Past Award Recipients

(Click the link to be taken to the area for each award)

*Lou Eichler Award of Excellence* *Industry Leadership Award* *Excellence in Management Award*

*Mail Center of the Year Award* *Outstanding Team Member Award*

*John Wargo Industry Partnership Award* *Barry Gauthier Volunteer Award*

 

 Lou Eichler Award of Excellence

Recipient
Name

School
Name

Award
Year

Winning
Submission

Betsy Shortell

Harvard University

2019

 

Barbara Dobson

Oklahoma State University

2017

 

Lea Holt

UNC Chapel Hill

2014

 

Barry Gauthier

University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

2013

Document 

Kathy Waters

Madison Area Technical College

2012

 

Ed Talley

Northern Arizona University

2009

 

Peggy Smith

Washington University Saint Louis

2008

 

Richard Boudrero

Utah State University

2007

 

John Golding

Northern Virginia Comm College

2006

 

Steve Burn

Colorado State University

2005

 

Dave Pitts

Wake Forest Univ Baptist Medical

2004

 

Thom Roylance

Brigham Young University

2003

 

Linda Augustine

Arizona State University

2002

 

Charles Scott

University of New Hampshire

2001

 

Lou Eichler

University of Iowa

1999

 

<Back to Top> 

Industry Leadership Award

Recipient
Name

School
Name

Award
Year

Winning
Submission

Judy Bankson

 Oregon State University

 2019

 

Pat Ring

Boston University

2018

Document

Jean Good

University of Virginia at Wise

2017

Document

Paula Adkins

Cedarville University

2016

Document

Becky Goldsmith

Yavapai College

2015

 

Peggy Smith

Washington University Saint Louis

2013

Document

Ronnie Farris

Lipscomb University

2011

 

Kathy Waters

Madison Area Technical College

2009

 

Lianne Fenn

University of Albany SUNY

2008

 

Bob Trumbull

University of Wyoming

2007

 

Ed Talley

Northern Arizona University

2005

 

John Golding

Northern Virginia Comm College

2004

 

Steve Burn

Colorado State University

2003

 

 <Back to Top>

 Excellence In Management

Recipient
Name

School
Name

Award
Year

Winning
Submission

Dennis McBee

Middle Tennessee State University

2019

 

Mickey Anglea

Vanderbilt University

2018

 

Abbas Badani

The Pennsylvania State University

2017

 Document

Don McCarty

East Tennessee State University

2016

 Document

Chris Tolkacz

Harvard University

2015

 

Jay Henning

Kansas State University

2013

 Document

Dave Pitts

Wake Forest University Baptist Medical

2012

 

Steve Lambkin

Boston University

2011

 

Jean Good

University of Virginia at Wise

2010

 

Kenny Greene

College of Charleston

2009

 

Jesse Rambo

Rutgers University

2008

 

John Carper

Pepperdine University

2007

 

Sterling Calabio

Brigham Young University

2006

 

Joe McGuire

Pima Community College

2005

 

Pat Kambhu

Rice University

2004

 

Ron Feilner

University of Missouri

2003

 

 <Back to Top>

 Outstanding Team Member

Recipient
Name

School
Name

Award
Year

Winning
Submission

Donnie Murray

Middle Tennessee State University

2019

 

Scott Driscoll

University of California San Diego

2018

 Document

Zair Ulsh

Dickinson College

2017

 Document

Andrew Fassett

Arizona State University

2016

 Document

Anne Murphy

Kansas State University

2014

 

Trish Nelson

Utah State University

2013

 Document

Craig Pellar

 

2011

 

Paul Aden

 

2010

 

Tina Cole

Wake Forest University Baptist Medical

2009

 

Tien Vo

Northern Virginia Comm College

2008

 

Neil Williams

Pima Community College

2007

 

Mike Santiago

 

2006

 

Lisa Young

Arizona State University 

2005

 

Dora Thomley

 University of West Florida

2004

 

Julie McKnight

Idaho State University

2003

 

 <Back to Top>

John Wargo Industry Award 

Recipient
Name

Business
Name

Award
Year

Winning
Submission

Jim Cochrane

United States Postal Service

2019

 

John Wargo

United States Postal Service

2018

 Document

 <Back to Top>

Presidential Award


Korina Brim, Kay Ingle & Dave Pitts—2007

Donna Morris & Dee Cohick—2013
John Carper—2014
Steve Burn & Thom Roylance—2015
Kathy Waters, Barry Gauthier, Lea Holt—2016
Barry Gauthier & Lea Holt—2017
Ronnie Farris & Thom Roylance - 2018